Welcome to the Home of the Jaguars Quarterback Club

Jefferson Jaguars Football

 CAN’T MAKE PRACTICE?

PARENTS: Please verify ALL absences with a phone call.

 

JV/VARSITY:

Coach Tim Carlson

 952-806-7822

tcarlson@isd271.org

 

SOPHOMORES:

Coach Matt Dammann

mdammann@isd271.org

 

FRESHMEN:

Coach John Polhill

jpolhill@isd271.org

2018 CAPTAINS

Congratulations to Isaiah Watts, Caden Osmonson and Quintin Morris on being named captains for the 2018 season!

Jaguar Football Calendar

LINK TO SUBSCRIBE TO FOOTBALL CALENDAR

If you would like to subscribe to the Football Calendar, please add the link to your iPhone, iPad or computer below. Any updates or changes will be automatically adjusted to this calendar.

If you need assistance to add the calendar to your device, please email

Cyndi Nightengale at cyndi@cynbadmedia.

 

Calendar Link: https://calendar.google.com/calendar/ical/p77c7hj43bi38vd9cmsqo7e5rg%40group.calendar.google.com/public/basic.ics

 2018 Game Schedules by Team

NOTE: All dates and times are subject to change

VARSITY

All Varsity Games 7PM unless noted

Home Games (in CAPS) at Bloomington Stadium

 

AUG.  31 – JAGS 42, Orono 35

SEPT.   7 – Chanhassen 28, JAGS 17

SEPT. 14 – Apple Valley 28, JAGS 21

SEPT. 21 – Waconia 31, JAGS 7

SEPT. 28 – at Kennedy, Wounded Warrior Game, Bloomington Stadium

OCT.   5  –  ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG, Homecoming Game

OCT. 12  –  at Chaska

OCT. 17  –  BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S, Senior Recognition Game

END OF REGULAR SEASON

 

PLAYOFFS

SECTION QUQRTERFINALS

TBA

 

 

SOPHOMORES/B SQUAD

 

 

AUG. 30 –  at Orono

SEPT.   6 – CHANHASSEN, JHS Grass Fields, 430PM

SEPT. 13 – at Apple Valley, Apple Valley HS, 415PM

SEPT. 20 – WACONIA, JHS Grass Fields, 430PM

SEPT. 27 – at Kennedy, Kennedy HS, 430PM

OCT.   4  –  ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG, JHS Grass Fields, 430PM

OCT. 11  –  at Chaska, Chaska HS, 430PM

OCT. 16  –  BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S, JHS Grass Fields, 430PM

END OF REGULAR SEASON

FRESHMEN

 

AUG. 30 –  ROSEMOUNT, 330PM, JHS Grass Fields

SEPT.   6 – at Chanhassen, Chanhassen HS, 430PM

SEPT. 13 – APPLE VALLEY, JHS Grass Fields, 430PM

SEPT. 20 – at Waconia, Waconia HS, 430PM

SEPT. 27 – KENNEDY, JHS Grass Fields, 430PM

OCT.   4  –  at Robbinsdale Armstrong, Armstrong HS, 430PM

OCT. 11  –  CHASKA, JHS Grass Fields, 430PM

OCT. 16  –  at Benilde-St. Margaret's, Benide-St. Margaret's, 430PM

END OF REGULAR SEASON

Bloomington Jefferson High School • 4001 West 102nd Street • Bloomington, MN • 55437 • Jeffersonfootball.org